Nonbabuymti and Loud are between nominees from The Game Awards; Check out a list of all categories

The ninth edition of The Game Awards, awards directed exclusively to remarkable achievements in the video game industry, has nbabuymtazilian participation in some of its categories.

The event, which is scheduled to take place on December 8 at Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, was designed in 2014 by journalist Geoff Kafka, who is part of production to the present day.

The list for the nominees of the 2022 edition was revealed on Monday (14), through a live nbabuymtoadcast. In addition to some surprises throughout the nominees, the presence of three nbabuymtazilian representatives cheered the community.

nbabuymtazilians at The Game Awards

Check out the categories that have nbabuymtazilians competing:

Best Content Creator:

  • NOB RU
  • Karl Jacobs
  • Ludwig
  • Rebellion
  • Cinderella

Best Esports Organization:

  • Loud
  • Dark zero ESports
  • Do CLAN (CS: GO
  • Gen. G
  • La Thieves

Best eSports technician:

  • Mathews BKA Marconi (Loud, Valorant)
  • Andrei B1ad3 Horodenskyi (NATU Sincere, CS: GO)
  • Erik D00Mnbabuymt0S Sandmen (FPX, Valorant)
  • Robert Robbin Maelstrom (doing clan, cs: GO)
  • GO Score Dong-Bin (Gen. G, LOL)

To vote, just go to the Awards website, create an account and select the category you want to vote.

Check out the other categories below:

Year game

  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Plague tale: Requiem;
  • Elden Ring;
  • Horizon Forbidden West;
  • Stray;
  • Enfilade Chronicles 3

Best narrative

  • Plague tale: Requiem;
  • Elden Ring;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Horizon Forbidden West;
  • Immortality.

The

Best Game Direction

  • Elden Ring;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Horizon Forbidden West;
  • Immortality;
  • Stray

Best Art Direction

  • Elden Ring;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Horizon Forbidden West;
  • Scorn;
  • Stray

Best soundtrack

  • Plague tale: Requiem;
  • Elden Ring;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Metal: Hell singer;
  • Enfilade Chronicles 3

Best Audio Design

  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II;
  • Elden Ring;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Gran Tourism 7;
  • Horizon Forbidden West;

Best performance

  • ASHLEY BURCH (Horizon Forbidden West);
  • Charlotte McBirney (Plague Tale: Requiem);
  • Christopher Judge (God of War Ragnarök);
  • Manon Gage (Immortality);
  • Sunny Music (God of War Ragnarök)

Best Impact Game

  • Memoir blue;
  • The Dusk Falls;
  • Citizen Sleeper;
  • Endling-Extition Forever;
  • Hindsight;
  • I was the teenage colonist.

Best Continuous Game

  • Apex Legends;
  • Destiny 2;
  • Final Fantasy XIV;
  • Fortnite;
  • Genshin Impact.

Best independent game

  • Cult of the Lamb;
  • Neon White;
  • Sight;
  • Stray;
  • Tunic.

Best mobile game

  • Apex Legends Mobile;
  • Immortal Diablo;
  • Genshin Impact;
  • Marvel Snap;
  • Tower Fantasy.

Better community support

  • Apex Legends;
  • Destiny 2;
  • Final Fantasy XIV;
  • Fortnite;
  • No Man's Sky.

Best virtual reality game or augmented reality

  • After the Fall;
  • Among Us VR;
  • Bonnet;
  • Moss: Book II;
  • Red Matter 2.

Innovation in Accessibility

  • The Dusk Falls;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Return to Monkey Island;
  • The Last of Us Part I;
  • The Quarry.

Best Action Game

  • Bayonet ta 3;
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II;
  • Neon White;
  • Sight;
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder's Revenge

Best Action/Adventure Game

  • Plague tale: Requiem;
  • God of War Ragnarök;
  • Horizon Forbidden West
  • Stray tunic

Best RPG

  • Elden Ring;
  • LIVE A LIVE
  • Pokémon Legends: Areas;
  • Triangle Strategy;
  • Enfilade Chronicles 3

Best Fighting Game

  • DNF DUEL
  • Tojo’s Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R
  • The King of Fighters XIV
  • Multiverses
  • Sight

Most anticipated game

  • Final Fantasy XVI
  • Hogwarts Legacy
  • Resident Evil 4
  • Star field
  • Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom

Better adaptation

  • Arcane: League of Legends
  • Cyberpunk Edge runners
  • The Cup head Show
  • Sonic the Hedgehog 2
  • Uncharted

Best Family Game

  • Kirby and the Forgotten Land
  • Lego Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga
  • Mario + Rabbis Sparks of Hope
  • Nintendo Switch Sports
  • Platoon 3

Best simulation game

  • Dune: Spice war
  • Mario + Rabbis Sparks of Hope
  • Total War: Warhammer III
  • Two Point Campus
  • Victoria III

Best Sports/Running Game

  • F1 2022
  • FIFA 23
  • NBA 2K23
  • Gran Tourism 7
  • Loll World

Best eSports athlete

  • Along Chevy typhoon (gen.g, lol)
  • Lee Faker Sang-Hyeok (T1, LOL)
  • Finn Kerrigan Andersen ((do clan-cs: GO)
  • Oleksandr Simple Costlier (NATU Sincere, CS: GO)
  • Jacob Yay Whitaker (Cloud9, Valorant)

Best eSports event

  • EVE 2022
  • 2022 League of Legends World Championship
  • PGL Major Antwerp 2022
  • The 2022 Mid-Season Invitational
  • Valiant Champions 2022 Best eSports game
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
  • Data 2
  • League of Legends
  • Rocket League
  • Valorant Best eSports team
  • Dark zero Esports (Apex Legends)
  • MAKE CLAN (CS: GO)
  • Gen. G (League of Legends)
  • La Thieves (Call of Duty)
  • LED (Valorant) To check out all categories, visit the TGA website and select Nominees.

Comments

Popular Posts